Administrative Units & Leadership

Title Incumbent Room Building Phone
Dean Hugh E. Mighty, MD  506 Mudd 806-5677
Chief of Staff Alice Mahan 516 Mudd 806-6278
Executive Assistant/Scheduler Vacant 506 Mudd 806-5677
Adminstrative Manager/FPP and HR Tammy Price 514 Mudd 806-9168
LCME/CASC/APT  Diane Romo Thomas 512 Mudd 806-7842
         
Assoc Dean-Academic Affairs David A. Rose, MD 527 Mudd 806-9494
Administrative Assistant Angela Cummings 527 Mudd 806-9494
Academic Support Services Benita Griffis 527 Mudd 806-9492
Administrative Assistant Darlene Wall 527 Mudd 806-9491
         
Assoc Dean Student Affairs/ Admissions Walter P. Bland, MD 518 Mudd 806-6394
Admissions Director Judith Walk 2310 Adams 806-6279
Admissions Staff Sharmon Jones 2310 Adams 806-9497
Admissions Staff Troy Totten 2310 Adams 806-6279
Student Affairs Coordinator Leiza O'Neil   Mudd 806-6690
         
Associate Dean for Research Celia Maxwell, MD 530 Mudd 806-9477
Administrative Assistant Richa Mandlewala 530 Mudd 806-9477
Research Coodinator   530 Mudd  
         
Associate Dean-GME Peter L. Sealy, MD 2039 HUH 865-6830
Administrative Staff Kelicia Smith 2039 HUH 865-6830
         
Assistant Dean for Faculty Development Swati Goel, MD 1308 Adams 865-0062
Administrative Assistant Amanda Johnson 1308 Adams 865-0062
         
Assistant Dean for Medical Education Vacant 110 Mudd 806-6282
Administrative Assistant Alyene English 110 Mudd 806-6282
Program Manager Kelda Lea 110 Mudd 806-9726
Education Specialist Alicia Anderson, PhD 110 Mudd 806-5177
         
Finance Director Sam Gaisie 517 Mudd 439-3522
Budget Analyst  Deborah Johnson 513 Mudd 806-6277
         
Financial Aid Manager Rozanna J. Aitcheson, Ed.D 524 Mudd 806-4338
Financial Aid Officer Leneta Smithen 524 Mudd  
         
Marketing and Business Operations Antoine Williams 3400 Towers 865-4184
         
Office of Development Vacant 513 Mudd 806-9484
Administrative Assistant Charlene Blount 513 Mudd 806-9484
         
Continuing Medical Education Debra White-Coleman, MD 2302 Adams 806-5620
Administrator Margaret Boyer 2302 Adams 806-5622
Administrative Assistant Nikita Ginyard 2302 Adams 806-5620
         
Data Analysis Center Monique Frazier 1050 Adams 806-6227
Administrative Assistant  Brittany Tyler  1050 Adams 806-6228
         
Clinical Skills & Simulation Centers Tamara L. Owens, M.Ed. 226 Mudd 865-0063
Administrative Assistant Yvette Johnson 226 Mudd 865-0063
         
Curriculum Office Stafford Battle 4308 Adams 806-9688
Administrative Assistant Crystal Lynch 4308 Adams 806-9688
         
GHUCCTS Clinical Research Unit  Thomas Obisesan, MD 4West HUH 865-7260
Administrative Assistant Carolyn Spann 4West HUH 865-7260
         
Informatics/Biomedical Comm Stephen G. Whetstone 1301 Adams 806-6383
IT  John Stubbs 1301 Adams 806-3033
AV Technician Greg Robertson 1301 Adams 806-6384
         
Safety Office Arvind K.N. Nandedkar, Ph.D., DABCC 335 Mudd 806-9710
Administrative Assistant  Angela Jackson-Wilson 335 Mudd  
         
Veterinary Services Doris Hughes, DVM 5505 Adams 806-6296
Operations Manager James Bell     806-9710
         
Support Services, Purchasing & Operations Jackie Hawkins 513 Mudd  806-7133
Building Support Services and Operations Robert Moore 1st Flr Adams 345-1367